Students Placed

Students Placed so Far

PARTIAL LIST OF THE STUDENTS PLACED TILL DATE

 

S/N Student Name Company Name
1 Aditi Shirke Cybage Pvt. Ltd.
2  Poonam Gunjal Cybage Pvt. Ltd.
3 Sagar Hursule Cybage Pvt. Ltd.
4  Sayali Dombe Cybage Pvt. Ltd.
5 Aju Antony Cybage Pvt. Ltd.
6 Aditi Kulkarni Cybage Pvt. Ltd.
7  Deepali Shingade Cybage Pvt. Ltd.
8  Kiran Poonia Cybage Pvt. Ltd.
9  Mrudula Deshmukh Cybage Pvt. Ltd.
10  Prashnat Jadhav Cybage Pvt. Ltd.
11  Varghese Sibi Cybage Pvt. Ltd.
12 Akshay R. Tilekar Cybage Pvt. Ltd.
13  Vikram Verma Forbes Marshall
14 Meril Thomas Mphasis
15  ManSi Adhiya Mphasis
16  Rabin Raju Mphasis
17 Jaid Aswini Horizon Telecom
18  Shraddha Kadam Horizon Telecom
19  Karanawat Ketan Horizon Telecom
20  Nagpure Suchita Horizon Telecom
21  Pooja lthape Horizon Telecom
22 Pooja Pandhare Horizon Telecom
23  Somenath Gopale Horizon Telecom
24  Sandeep Nawle Horizon Telecom
25  Gaurav Kesarkar Horizon Telecom
26 Sandip Gadekar Horizon Telecom
27 Navnath Khengle Horizon Telecom
28  Rohini Lokhande Horizon Telecom
29  Swapnil Ravande Horizon Telecom
30  Ajinkya Salvi Horizon Telecom
31  Shrinivas Kondekar Horizon Telecom
32  Sabale Sujit Prakash Horizon Telecom
33  Sayali Kalbhor Horizon Telecom
34  Paola Vishwarkama Horizon Telecom
35 Sameer Shaikh Horizon Telecom
36 Tushar S. Phadtare Horizon Telecom
37 Omkar Joshi Horizon Telecom
38  Deepak B Ubhe Horizon Telecom
39  Rupali R Pawar Horizon Telecom
40  Seema P Semwai Horizon Telecom
41 Sonaie Chetna Horizon Telecom
42  Ruchika Sharma Horizon Telecom
43 Siddhesh More Horizon Telecom
44 KomaI Taras . Horizon Telecom
45 Surekha Ubale . Horizon Telecom
46 Shrirang Shivankar Horizon Telecom
47  Nagaveykar Pranav Horizon Telecom
48 Deepak Menon Horizon Telecom
49  Dhankane Akshay Horizon Telecom
50  Amunulia Sayyed Horizon Telecom
51  Bhushan Khachane Horizon Telecom
52  Nitin Kumar Tiwari Horizon Telecom
53 Anugrah Chauhan Horizon Telecom
54 Mayuri Patmas Horizon Telecom
55 Manisha R Singh Horizon Telecom
56 Amit Borkar Horizon Telecom
57 Priyanka Choudhary Horizon Telecom
58  Bharati Choudhary Horizon Telecom
59 Manjali Neena Louis Horizon Telecom
60  Nimbalkar Shubhangi Horizon Telecom
61 Karekar SushiI Horizon Telecom
62  Amruta Pagar Horizon Telecom
63  Nagargoje Sudarshan Horizon Telecom
64 Déepika Kaloke SJ Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
65 Nikita Tribhuvan SJ Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
66 Ajinkya Takawaie SJ Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
67 Anuradha Kute SJ Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
68 Anita Biradar SJ Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
69  Sandesh Tambe WOXA Technologies
70 Birender WOXA Technologies
71 Sneha WOXA Technologies
72 Ketan WOXA Technologies
73 Ashwani Kumar WOXA Technologies
74 Nitin Kumar WOXA Technologies
75 Priyanka Jadhav WOXA Technologies
76 Amit Patil WOXA Technologies
77 Priyanka Chaudhary WOXA Technologies
78  Madhura Asaikar Reliance Corporate IT Park
79  Amit Hande Quick Heal Technologies
80 Anuj Kumar Das Accenture
81 Prashant Palkar Custom-Soft Private Ltd.
82  Sanjay Singh Netplace Technology
83 Deepak Rai Netplace Technology
84 Yash Shah Netplace Technology
85 Sayali Ingavale Zcon solutions Pvt Ltd.
86 Atul Ram Gore Vision Software Devloper
87 Archana Kurne Symnatec
88 Abhishek Abhyankar Quinnox
89 Pratik Jagtap Devan Infotech Pvt.Ltd.
90 Rajendra Khaare Giant Leap System
91  Swapnil Bhase DB Xento Systems Pvt. Ltd.
92  Vaibhav Pansambal Upside Learning
93  Pooja Milind Gijare Symnatec
94  Prashant Ghadge Vodafone India (VISPL)
95  Sumit Tikole Saba Software Pvt. Ltd.
96  Pooja Bhat Capgemini
97 Dhamane Girish Capgemini
98 Nimase Rahul Capgemini
99 Jain Praveen Capgemini
100 Shaikh Taufiq Capgemini
101 Oommen Libin Capgemini
102 Akolkar Prajakta Capgemini
103  C Subbalaxmi Capgemini
104 Anthony Desouza Capgemini
105 Takle Mayur Patni
106 Waychal Yogesh Patni
107  Shaikh Noor Patni
108 Das Shubhankar Patni
109 Khandway Akshay KPIT
110 Shrikant Datrak IBM
111  Krishna Prashanth Accenture
112  Kanifnath Gayakwad John Deer
113 Sunil Khaire TCS
114 Sudheer Selem  Mphasis
115 Akshay Arora Mphasis
116  Mirnat Singh  Mphasis
117  Saurabh Singh Mphasis
118  Rahal Sane Syntel
119  Teias Malusare Syntel
120  Rahul Gaykwad  Boardridge
121 Seema Gade Geomatric
122 Vunay Lohar Geomatric
123  Riya Shrivasta VIMS
124 Priya Pillai Cognizant
125 Jitin Kumar Cloud Vision
126  Aute Dattatray Wipro
127  Dnyaneshwar Dorik AMDOCS
128  Nilesh Pawar Wipro
129  Vishal Devarde CDAC Mumbai
130  Prashant Krishna Accenture
131 Agarwai Sachin Agistech
132  Agarwal Sagar Agistech
133 Gurav Abhishek  Agistech
134  Gurav Amit  Agistech
135  Kakde Nisha  Kinitic
136  Khandway Akshay  KPIT
137 Saxena Aditi HSBC
138 Sudrik Dipika HSBC
139 Unde Sujata Tieto
140 Snehat Raiguru Tieto
141  Nisha Patil Tieto
142 Chavan Nitin Tieto
143 Lonkar Sachin  V Customer
144 Faigun Chouhan  Compucorn System
145 Purushottam Patil ANAR Solution
146 Nandkishor Walkunde VTI Pune
147  Shabnum Arab Hexaware
148  Gaurav Bhushan Hexaware
149 Asima Agrawal Hexaware
150 Aashima Agarwat Hexaware
151 Gaurav Bhushan Hexaware
152  Shashank Patil Synechron Tech Pvt. Ltd.
153  Rahul Bhote Tibco Associate at Reliance
154 Sunil Narwade SERCO Systems Pvt. Ltd.
155  Rakesh Gejage SERCO Systems Pvt. Ltd.
156  Akshar Mulya Orient Solutions
157  Aniket Bhoite Quitessence Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
158 Kuldeep Chauhan Octashop Eretail Pvt. Ltd.
159 Krishna vanve Pandora lT Solution, Pune
160 Mrunal Gurav  Datapatrol Technologies, Pune
161  Nagesh Raikar Vision Software, Pune
162  Sachine Gade Clogeny Technologies, Pune
163  Suiay Thorwe Friends Color lmages, Thane
164  Vishal Mankar Wizetron, Pune
165  Amrva Bhawtankar Maybole technologies Pvt. Ltd.
166  Yogendra Bhagat Smartleaven Technologies
167  Samir Pachpute Savy Software Pvt. Ltd.
168 Kirti Jare Siddhant Polytechnic,
169 Poonam Jadhav Univ of California, Berkeley
170  Pranit Kane TlBCO SOFTWARE
171 Nitin Shinde Duality Kiosk Technology
172  Chetan Badgujar  Amdocs Devp Centre India
173 Yogeshkumar Borkar 3DPLM Software Solutions
174  Snehal Bhatt Probytes
175 Pradeep Madhe Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
176 Tambe Sandesh Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
177 More Siddesh Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
178 Vinay Tiwari Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
179 Sanjita Tiwari Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
180 Shweta Pandey Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
181 Anshu Dubey Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
182 Amit Borkar Tata Communications Ltd.
183 Nitin Tiwari Tata Communications Ltd.
184 Atish Shevkar M&M- Truck & Bus Division
185 Anita Pradhan Mphasis Limited,
186 Darshana Mohite Mphasis Limited,
187 Komal Mandal Mphasis Limited,
188 Ashwini Pawar Mphasis Limited,
189 Shrutika S. Kalbhor Mphasis Limited,
190 Rahul Udabale Mphasis Limited,
191 Akshay Shetty Mphasis Limited,
192 Pooja Deshpande Mphasis Limited,
193 Diksha Bhan Mphasis Limited,
194 Christie Varghese Mphasis Limited,
195 Bobby Agarwal Mphasis Limited,
196 Subin Sebastian Amazon Development Center
197 Pooja Sarkar Amazon Development Center
198 Sana Abdul Aziz Khan Amazon Development Center
199 Priyanka Suryavanshi Amazon Development Center
200 Nihal Mulla Amazon Development Center
201 Pooja Maller Amazon Development Center
202 Amitesh Gaikwad Amazon Development Center
203 Ritesh Ojha Amazon Development Center
204 Shetty A. Amazon Development Center
205 Pooja Deshpande Amazon Development Center
206 Mohit Pawar Amazon Development Center
207 Shubham Power Amazon Development Center
208 Binoy Vijayrajan Amazon Development Center
209 Sunny Humbre Amazon Development Center
210 Anandu Satheesh Amazon Development Center
211 Abhishek Khopade Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
212 Durvesh Gapchup Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
213 Prashant Jadhav Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
214 Prinyanka Kurlekar Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
215 Surude Sachin Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
216 Sanket Thorave Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
217 Shrikant Khole Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
218 Mukesh Pal Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
219 Vijay Jain Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
220 Umesh Shende Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
221 Nikhil Bhadane Amazon Development Center
222 Aziz M. Shaikh Amazon Development Center
223 Manali G. Khopade Amazon Development Center
224 Christie Varghese TRIBRO Softech (P) Ltd.
225 Panat Shrikrishna TRIBRO Softech (P) Ltd.
226 Anita Pradhan TRIBRO Softech (P) Ltd.
227 Jain V. N. TRIBRO Softech (P) Ltd.
228 Pooja Sarkar TRIBRO Softech (P) Ltd.
229 Dipika Gaikar TRIBRO Softech (P) Ltd.
230 Agarwal Bobby D. TRIBRO Softech (P) Ltd.
231 Sakshi Singh TRIBRO Softech (P) Ltd.
232 Akshay Shetty TRIBRO Softech (P) Ltd.
233 Rashmi Kumari TRIBRO Softech (P) Ltd.
234 Rupali Botre TRIBRO Softech (P) Ltd.
235 R. Ajegaonkar TRIBRO Softech (P) Ltd.
236 Karmjeet Saroj TRIBRO Softech (P) Ltd.
237 Akshata Londhe TRIBRO Softech (P) Ltd.
238 Dalawale Aakash OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd.
239 Dalvi Prasad Vijay OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd.
240 Parab Nikita Ravaji OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd.
241 Shirke Kaustubh OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd.
242 Sonawane Kishan OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd.
243 Salokhe Sanket Sunil OFOS Services Pvt. Ltd.
244 Borkar Santosh Manas Automotive System Ltd.
245 Ravindra R. Kharmale Manas Automotive System Ltd.
246 Vaibhav Jadhav Manas Automotive System Ltd.
247 Abhijit Ashok Patil Manas Automotive System Ltd.
248 Kshirsagar Shivkumar Manas Automotive System Ltd.
249 Sahil Gadroo Piramal Foundation
250 Shivangi Singh Dana India Technical Centre
251 Pagar Purushottam Endurance Technologies
252 Sachin P. Surude Endurance Technologies
253 Deshmukh Swapnil K. Endurance Technologies
254 Zope Ganesh P. Endurance Technologies
255 Karjule Amit D. Endurance Technologies
256 Vijay Shevkar Aditya Robotics & Automation
257 Prakash Dhanshetty Aditya Robotics & Automation
258 Vaibhav Waghmode Aditya Robotics & Automation
259 Dongardas Patil Aditya Robotics & Automation
260 Nikhil Maruti Shivade Aditya Robotics & Automation
261 Swapnil Jagtap Aditya Robotics & Automation
262 Borhade Vishal Balu Aditya Robotics & Automation
263 Sharma Hitesh Haresh Aditya Robotics & Automation
264 Omkar Shejwal Aditya Robotics & Automation
265 Mahangare Aniket Aditya Robotics & Automation
266 Sidaji Balaji Jamage Aditya Robotics & Automation
267 Lonkar Pritesh Aditya Robotics & Automation
268 Pawankumar Sharma Aditya Robotics & Automation
269 Kadam Shriram Aditya Robotics & Automation
270 Bombe Alankar Aditya Robotics & Automation
271 Pal M. Aditya Robotics & Automation
272 Shaikh Aziz Aditya Robotics & Automation
273 Dakhore Balaji V. Aditya Robotics & Automation
274 Yogeshwar S. Walle Aditya Robotics & Automation
275 Pagar Purushottam P. Aditya Robotics & Automation
276 Vishal Sangolkar Magneti Marelli Motherson
277 Pankaj Gaikwad Venus Technology
278 Shruti Rajendra Jage Venus Technology
279 Rajat Shrivastava Venus Technology
280 Rohit Suresh Pinjan Venus Technology
281 Chiranjivi Reddy Venus Technology
282 Pooja Maller Apar Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
283 Rupali Botre Apar Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
284 Kaustubh Vyas Apar Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
285 Christie Varghese Apar Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
286 Prasad Ghube Apar Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
287 Jadhav Pooja Relicuum Technologies
288 Pomane Shruti Kiran Relicuum Technologies
289 Yadav Jyoti Subedar Relicuum Technologies
290 Shelar Jyoti Chindhu Relicuum Technologies
291 Wadghule Ashish Relicuum Technologies
292 Hinge Prasanna Relicuum Technologies
293 Shinde Prasad Sunil Relicuum Technologies
294 Datir Sayali Satish Sreyah Technologies
295 Monika D. Rajput Sreyah Technologies
296 Chappar Vinita V. Sreyah Technologies
297 Raut Hardik Subhash Sreyah Technologies
298 Kale Ekta Dinkar Sreyah Technologies
299 Dharam Susmita Syntel
300 Nitin Dhanayat Shini Plastics Technologies
301 Danish Bagdadi Shini Plastics Technologies
302 Arude Tushar Shini Plastics Technologies
303 Rohit Mohan Bande Shini Plastics Technologies
304 Shrinath Sunil Sarjine Shini Plastics Technologies
305 Rakesh Chaudhari Shini Plastics Technologies
306 Sidaji Balaji jamage Shini Plastics Technologies
307 Mukesh Shivmurti Pal Shini Plastics Technologies
308 Borhade Vishal Balu Shini Plastics Technologies
309 Buchade Atul C. Mahindra CIE
310 Thorave Sanket Mahindra CIE
311 C. Sreelakshmi Amazon Development Center
312 Sreelakshmi H. Mphasis
313 Manprit Kochar Mphasis
314 Akanksha Jadhav Mphasis
315 Vaibhav Tamuche Deskera
316 Andhale Rutuja Syntel Ltd.
317 Chogale Snehal DST Worldwide Services
318 Divekar Monali Nelsoft Technology
319 Sawarkar Mrunalinee L&T Infotech Limited
320 Shirke Prajakata Cybage Software Pvt. Ltd.
321 Mayur Barhate CNC Webworld
322 Nilesh Ghare Aditya Enterprises
323 Kustub Muley Infotika-Soft Pvt. Ltd.
324 Raju Naikare 3SN Security Solutions
325 Ninad Chitre Aditya Enterprises
326 Siddhant Solokhe Eminence Equipment
327 Vimlesh Pandey Jitendra Profile
328 Akshay Rithe Skyline Projects & Engineers
329 Pavan Bade Crystal Software Pvt. Ltd
330 Arafat Pathan Crystal Software Pvt. Ltd
331 Gorhe Sukrut Crystal Software Pvt. Ltd
332 Suraj Jadhav Mayuresh Plastic
333 Prajwal Chopade Wipro BPS
334 Vikas Chaudhari Pheonix Cellaus
335 Ahilya Sathe Nelsoft Technology
336 Harshad Potdar Universal Sales Corporation
337 Pankaj Kumbhar Kutumbh Care Pvt. Ltd.
338 Haridas Jadhav Essae Technolgys Pvt. Ltd .
339 Manisha Khandagale Piler IT Services Pvt. Ltd.
340 Sunil Suryawanshi Aditya Enterprises
341 Jagtap Nilesh S. Tirumala Facility Management
342 Kapil Dev A P Media Network
343 Vishal Parbhane Rinder India pvt. ltd.
344 Rahul Botule Aegis Limited
345 Richard Sarkar Concentrix Daksh Services
Sr. No. Student Name Company Name Sr. No. Student Name Company Name Sr. No. Student Name Company Name
1 Aditi Shirke Cybage Pvt. Ltd 31 Shrinivas Kondekar Horizon Telecom 61 Karekar Sushil Horizon Telecom
2 Poonam Gunjal Cybage Pvt. Ltd 32 Sabale Sujit Prakash Horizon Telecom 62 AmrutaPagar Horizon Telecom
3 Sagar Hursule Cybage Pvt. Ltd 33 Sayali Kalbhor Horizon Telecom 63 Nagargoje Sudarshan Horizon Telecom
4 Sayali Dombe Cybage Pvt. Ltd 34 Pooja Vishwarkama Horizon Telecom 64 Deepi kaKaloke SJ Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
5 Aju Antony Cybage Pvt. Ltd 35 Sameer Shaikh Horizon Telecom 65 Nikita Tribhuvan SJ Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
6 Aditi Kulkarni Cybage Pvt. Ltd 36 Tushar Phadtare Horizon Telecom 66 Ajinkya Takawale SJ Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
7 Deepali Shingade Cybage Pvt. Ltd 37 Omkar Joshi Horizon Telecom 67 Anuradha Kute SJ Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
8 KiranPoonia Cybage Pvt. Ltd 38 Deepak B Ubhe Horizon Telecom 68 Anita Biradar SJ Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
9 Mrudula Deshmukh Cybage Pvt. Ltd 39 Rupali R Pawar Horizon Telecom 69 Sandesh Tambe WOXA Technologies
10 Prashnat Jadhav Cybage Pvt. Ltd 40 Seema P Semwal Horizon Telecom 70 Birender WOXA Technologies
11 Varghese Sibi Cybage Pvt. Ltd. 41 SonajeChetna Horizon Telecom 71 Sneha WOXA Technologies
12 Akshay R. Tilekar Cybage Pvt. Ltd. 42 Ruchika Sharma Horizon Telecom 72 Ketan WOXA Technologies
13 VikramVerma Forbes Marshall 43 Siddhesh More Horizon Telecom 73 Ashwani Kumar WOXA Technologies
14 Meril Thomas Mphasis 44 Komal Taras Horizon Telecom 74 Nitin Kumar WOXA Technologies
15 Mansi Adhiya Mphasis 45 Surekha Ubale Horizon Telecom 75 Priyanka Jadhav WOXA Technologies
16 Rabin Raju Mphasis 46 ShrirangShivankar Horizon Telecom 76 Amit Patil WOXA Technologies
17 Jaid Aswini Horizon Telecom 47 Nagaveykar Pranav Horizon Telecom 77 Priyanka Chaudhary WOXA Technologies
18 Shraddha Kadam Horizon Telecom 48 Deepak Menon Horizon Telecom 78 Madhura Asaikar Reliance Corporate IT Park
19 Karanawat Ketan Horizon Telecom 49 Dhankane Akshay Horizon Telecom 79 Amit Hande Quick Heal Technologies
20 Nagpure Suchita Horizon Telecom 50 Amunulla Sayyed Horizon Telecom 80 Anuj Kumar Das Accenture
21 Pooja Ithape Horizon Telecom 51 Bhushan Khachane Horizon Telecom 81 Prashant Palkar Custom-soft Private Ltd.
22 Pooja Pandhare Horizon Telecom 52 Nitin Kumar Tiwari Horizon Telecom 82 Sanjay Singh Netplace Technology
23 Somenath Gopale Horizon Telecom 53 Anugrah Chauhan Horizon Telecom 83 Deepak Rai Neosoft Technologies
24 Sandeep Nawle Horizon Telecom 54 Mayuri Patmas Horizon Telecom 84 Yash Shah Neosoft Technologies
25 Gaurav Kesarkar Horizon Telecom 55 Manisha R Singh Horizon Telecom 85 Sayali Ingavale ZCon solutions Pvt. Ltd.
26 Sandip Gadekar Horizon Telecom 56 Amit Borkar Horizon Telecom 86 Atul Ram Gore Vision Software Devp.
27 Navnath Khengle Horizon Telecom 57 Priyanka Choudhary Horizon Telecom 87 Archana Kurne Symantec
28 Rohini Lokhande Horizon Telecom 58 Bharati Choudhary Horizon Telecom 88 Abhishek Abhyankar Quinnox
29 Swapnil Ravande Horizon Telecom 59 Manjali Neena Louis Horizon Telecom 89 Pratik Jagtap Deven Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
30 Ajinkya Salvi Horizon Telecom 60 Nimbalkar Shubhangi Horizon Telecom 90 Rajendra Khaire Giant Leap Systems

 

Sr. No. Student Name Company Name Sr. No. Student Name Company Name Sr. No. Student Name Company Name
91 Swapnil Bhase DB Xento Systems pvt Ltd 121 Seema Gade Geomatric 151 Gaurav Bhushan Hexaware
92 Vaibhav Pansambal Upside Learning 122 VunayLohar Geomatric 152 Shashank Patil Synechron Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
93 Pooja Milind Gijare Symantec 123 Riya Shrivasta VIMS 153 Rahul Bhole Tibco Associate at Reliance
94 Prashant Ghadge Vodafone India (VISPL) 124 Priya Pillai Cognizant 154 Sunil Narwade SERCO Systems Pvt. Ltd.
95 SumitTikole L & T (Larson and Turbo) 125 Jitin Kumar Cloud Vision 155 Rakesh Gejage SERCO Systems Pvt. Ltd.
96 Pooja Bhat Saba Software Pvt. Ltd. 126 Aute Dattatray Wipro 156 Akshar Mulya Orient Solutions
97 Dhamane Girish Capgemini 127 Dnyaneshwar Dorik AMDOCS 157 Aniket Bhoite Quintessence PVT. LTD, Mumbai
98 Nimase Rahul Capgemini 128 Nilesh Pawar Wipro 158 Kuldeep Chauhan OctashopEretail PVT. LTD, Mumbai
99 Jain Praveen Capgemini 129 Vishal Devarde CDAC Mumbai 159 Krishna vanve Pandora IT Solution PVT. LTD, Pune
100 Shaikh Taufiq Capgemini 130 Prashant Krishna Accenture 160 MrunalGurav Datapatrol Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Pune
101 Oommen Libin Capgemini 131 Agarwal Sachin Agistech 161 Nagesh Raikar Vision Software, Pune
102 Akolkar Prajakta Capgemini 132 Agarwal Sagar Agistech 162 Sachine Gade Clogeny Technologies PVT. LTD, Pune
103 C Subbalaxmi Capgemini 133 Gurav Abhishek Agistech 163 Sujay Thorwe Friends Color Images, Thane
104 Anthony Desouza Capegemini 134 Gurav Amit Agistech 163 Vishal Mankar Wizetron, Pune
105 Takle Mayur Patni 135 Kakde Nisha Kinitic 164 Amrva Bhawtankar Maybole technologies Pvt. Ltd.
106 Waychal Yogesh Patni 136 Khandway Akshay KPIT 165 Yogendra Bhagat. Smartleaven Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
107 Shaikh Noor Patni 137 Saxena Aditi HSBC 166 Samir Pachpute Savy Software Pvt. Ltd.
108 Das Shubhankar Patni 138 Sudrik Dipika HSBC 162 Kirti Jare Siddhant Polytechnic, Sudumbare
109 Khandway Akshay KPIT 139 Unde Sujata Tieto 163 Poonam Jadhav University of California, Berkeley
110 Shrikant Datrak IBM 140 Snehal Rajguru Tieto 164 Pranit Karle TIBCO SOFTWARE
111 Krishna Prashanth Accenture 141 Nisha Patil Tieto 165 Nitin Shinde Quality Kiosk Technology Pvt. Ltd.
112 Kanifnath Gayakwad John Deer 142 Chavan Nitin Tieto 166 ChetanBadgujar Amdocs Development Centre India Pvt.Ltd.
113 Sunil Kaire TCS 143 Lonkar Sachin V Customer 167 Yogeshkumar Borkar 3DPLM Software Solutions
114 Sudheer Selem Mphasis 144 Falgun Chouhan Compucom System 168 Snehal Bhatt Probytes
115 Akshay Arora Mphasis 145 Purushottam Patil ANAR Solution
116 Mirnal Singh Mphasis 146 Nandkishor Walkunde VTI Pune
117 Saurabh Singh Mphasis 147 Shabnum Arab Hexaware
118 Rahul Sane Syntel 148 Gaurav Bhushan Hexaware
119 TejasMalusare Syntel 149 Asima Agrawal Hexaware
120 Rahul Gaykwad Boardridge 150 Aashima Agarwal Hexaware

STUDENT’S PLACED IN ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016

Sr. No. Student Name Department Company Name
1 Pradeep Madhehe E&TC Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
2 Sandesh Tambe E&TC Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
3 Siddesh More E&TC Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
4 Vijay Jain E&TC Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
5 Umesh Shende E&TC Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
6 Priyanka Kurlekar E&TC Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
7 Durvesh Gupchup E&TC Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
8 Amit Borkar E&TC Tata Communication  Ltd.
9 Nitin Tiwari E&TC Tata Communication Ltd.
10 Subin Sebastian E&TC Amazon Development Center(India)Pvt. Ltd.
 11 Pooja Sarkar E&TC Amazon Development Center(India)Pvt. Ltd.
 12 Sana Abdul Aziz Khan E&TC Amazon Development Center(India)Pvt. Ltd.
 13 Priyanka Surwanshi E&TC Amazon Development Center(India)Pvt. Ltd.
14 Anita Pradhan E&TC Mphasis Limited, An HP Company
15  Darshana Mohite Computer Engineering Mphasis Limited, An HP Company
16  Komal Mandal Computer Engineering Mphasis Limited, An HP Company
 17  Ashwini Pawar Computer Engineering Mphasis Limited, An HP Company
 18 Rahul Udabale Computer Engineering Mphasis Limited, An HP Company
 19  Akshay Shetty Computer Engineering Mphasis Limited, An HP Company
 20  Pooja Deshpande Computer Engineering Mphasis Limited, An HP Company
 21  Booby Agrawal Computer Engineering Mphasis Limited, An HP Company
22  Nihal Mulla Computer Engineering Amazon Development Center(India)Pvt. Ltd.
23  Pooja Maller Computer Engineering Amazon Development Center(India)Pvt. Ltd.
24  Amitesh Gaikwad Computer Engineering Amazon Development Center(India)Pvt. Ltd.
25  Ritesh Ojha Computer Engineering Amazon Development Center(India)Pvt. Ltd.
26  Akshay Shetty Computer Engineering Amazon Development Center(India)Pvt. Ltd.
27  Pooja Deshpande Computer Engineering Amazon Development Center(India)Pvt. Ltd.
29  M0hit Pawar Computer Engineering Amazon Development Center(India)Pvt. Ltd.
30  Shubham Pawar Computer Engineering Amazon Development Center(India)Pvt. Ltd.
30 Binoy Vijayrajan Computer Engineering Amazon Development Center(India)Pvt. Ltd.
32 Sunny Humbre Mechanical Engineering Amazon Development Center(India)Pvt. Ltd.
33 Anandu Satheesh Mechanical Engineering Amazon Development Center(India)Pvt. Ltd.
34 Abhishek Khopade Mechanical Engineering Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
35 Sanket Thorave Mechanical Engineering Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
36 Shrikant Khole Mechanical Engineering Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
37 Mukesh Pal Mechanical Engineering Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
37 Sachin Surude Mechanical Engineering Antech Micro Systems Pvt. Ltd.
38 Atish Shevkar Mechanical Engineering Mahindra and Mahindra Truck And Bus Division
39 Shrutika Kalbhor Information Technology Mphasis Limited ,An HP Company
40 Diksha Bhan Information Technology Mphasis Limited ,An HP Company
41 Christie Varghese Information Technology Mphasis Limited ,An HP Company
42 Prashant Jadhav Electronics Engineering Mahindra and Mahindra Truck And Bus Division